中文

Product display

C6

Model introduction

Comfortable driving easy travel
Preserving excellent traditional technical research, Joylong C6 commercial vehicle promotes comfortable driving to make convenient business travel.

Model highlights

  • Honorable exterior High quality

    Remaining classic model of Coaster, we endow it with sedate appearance by complete renew. The vehicle adopts "Three coating three drying" coating process, which make vehicle durable and make it up to 10 years under normal working condition.

Enjoy freedom comfortable driving
Wide space layout, ergonomic designed seats of great wrap, unitary body and double wishbone independent suspension of outstanding shock absorption……totally promote the comfort of driving.

Exterior

head lamp
rearview mirror
rear lamp
side window

Interior

passenger zone
Driving zone
top roof
adjustable AC outlet
speaker

Seating layout

Vehicle configuration

ModelHKL6700AHKL6701CVHKL6701CVHKL6700AHKL6701CA
Main dimension parameter
Length*width*heightLength (mm)70057005700570057005
Width (mm)20402040204020402040
Height (mm)2645/27252645/27252645/27252645/27252645/2725
Wheelbase(mm)39353935393539353935
Wheel tread Front wheel(mm)16651665169016901690
Rear wheel(mm)15251525149014901490
Minimum ground clearance (mm)170170175170175
Front overhang (mm)11501150115011501150
Rear overhang(mm)19201920192019201920
Approach angle (°)≥15≥15≥15≥15≥15
Departure angle (°)≥10≥10≥10≥10≥10
Passenger capacitySeats:10-23; Operating level seats: intermediate 21 + 1
Curb mass (kg)42504350400040004000
Gross mass (kg)62506300600060506000
Chassis configuration
GearboxRemote control five speed gearbox
Tire7.00R16-12PR with radial tire inner tube
AxleIntegral front and rear axleIndependent front axle, integral rear axle
Suspension systemFront 3 rear 4 leaf spring, front stabilizer barFront independent torsion bar spring suspension, rear little leaf spring suspension
Tank capacity(L)9090909090
Main performance parameters
Minimum turning radius (m)≤17≤17≤17≤17≤17
PowerMax. speed≥100≥100≥100≥100≥100
Max. grade ability25%30%30%25%30%
Economy (L/100km)1311111311
Engine
Engine typeXCE 3TZJE4D28AJE4D28AXCE 3TZCummins  ISF2.8S4148T
Intake typeNaturally aspiratedTurbocharged & intercooledTurbocharged & intercooledNaturally aspiratedTurbocharged & intercooled
Rated power(kw/rpm)120/4600-5000103/3200103/3200120/4600-5000110/3200 (150Ps)
Max. torque (N.m/rpm)260/2600-3600360/1600-2200360/1600-2200260/2600-3600360/1800-2700
Fuel typeGasolineDieselDieselGasolineDiesel
Emission standardEURO-IVEURO-IV EURO-IVEURO-IVEURO-IV
Displacement (L)2.6932.7762.7762.6932.78